Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from December, 2008

David Archuleta!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

David Archuleta's album.
Haha.

1. Crush
2. Touch My Hands
3. Barriers
4. My Hands
5. A Little Not Over You
6. You Can
7. Running
8. Desperate
9. To Be With You
10.Don't Let Go
11.Your Eyes Don't Lie
12.Angels

Of all, I like "Barriers" the most. No, I LOVE "BARRIERS"!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
xD It kinda surges through me.
The others are really good too.

I don't really like "Desperate". It gives me the shivers...
Not David A's problem. I just don't like that word.
So I feel weird at the beginning and end of the song. The middle of the song is quite nice.

David A took part in the composing in 2 songs in the album.
Which are: A Little Too Over You and Don't Let Go
Hope everyone can support them.

GAH. THIS ALBUM WAS REALLY BETTER THAN I EXPECTED.
Now I'm all over David A again lols.
Honestly, I wasn't really expecting it to be this good.
Cos you know. David Cook beat him again in sales.
So I was thinking whether the album was worth the $16.90.
BUT IT…

Be a brave girl.

8 Dec 2008 1+ pm would be the last time I see you.
My favourite cousin. I love you so much.
Remember the time we went to Night Safari with your friend?
Shit, I'm scared I'll cry whenever I miss you...
I don't know what...
You're the loveliest cousin I could ever get.

http://www.sinchew.com.my/node/93549?tid=1
http://www.sinchew.com.my/node/93551?tid=1
http://photo.sinchew-i.com/node/536
http://www.sinchew-i.com/sciWWW/node/61160?tid=249

sorry to people who dislike vulgarities

WTF. TELL ME YOU STUPID DRIVER HOW THE FUCK WERE YOU DRIVING??????!!!!!!!!
YOU TELL ME! YOU RETARDED ASSHOLE. AND YOU SURVIVED WHILE 10 PEOPLE DIED?
YOU GIVE THEM BACK. YOU SHIT.
FUCKING ASSHOLEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE ASSHOLE SHIT U.
YOU GO EAT SHIT. FUCKER. ass.

To PeiSin jie jie and yi yi

I miss you very much...
Forever loving you.
Maybe you did not know but I'm very proud of you my cousin.
You were studying really hard. And you got into NUS - Business.
You're great.
You said you would visit me... But nvm.
Bye.

Your cousin


Not forgetting PeiSin jiejie's mummy
yiyi you too. I will remember you forever.
Ni zhen de hen bang.

Drama is addictive, seriously.

牵牛花开的日子
Cast
夏庆恩 吴奇隆饰
夏庆俊 窦智孔饰
李阿宝 李佳豫饰
欧洋洋 汪政纬饰

Plot
牵牛花之家,是一个关于成长的故事 ,准确来说,是一个关于个人经历和生活环境,如何影响成长的故事。在本剧里,这家子的孩子,除了庆恩和庆俊两兄弟,其他人都是经过母亲一再改嫁,所生下同母异父的孩子。

   一家人虽然 ”环境”总是受到层层困境的考验,但是每个人对爱的”本质”却不曾改变。无论是母亲一再改嫁甚至最后生死未卜,抑或小妹阿宝的弱智及大哥庆恩的癌症…一道 道无从逃避的诅咒,穷困、卑微、低学历,仿佛被城市所遗弃后,只能选择自我放逐的“家”,再经过一番试炼后,像牵牛花般努力的发出了枝丫。一个个牵牛花之 家的小孩,不怯懦地选择了努力站起来,勇敢地面对所处的困境,坚毅的成长着。

  牵牛花之家,要告诉大家的即是,成长历程虽是荆棘满途,在每个小孩不愿屈服的斗志下,就算苦涩的活着,总会有甘甜的未来!

HCCO interaction (:

wow. hella lot of people-.-
anyway, it was lots of fun. actually mostly waterbombs and chasing after XinHui to get her at least a little wet. STUPID XINHUI!!!!

OUR GROUP IS SUPERIOR WAHAHAHA
it's true okay. xD

Group 10:
Mark, Kai Sing, Jasline, Jessica, Qiu Lin, Jia Qi, Yi Der, Xuan Ming, Wei Khong, Khia Yi

Jasline saw MARK's name as MARY and we started calling him Mary this and Mary that.
And Jia Qi went "Mary had a little lamb" LOLS
after that Mark left early for Jap lesson

I hope the school gave angbao to Harry Goh 0.o
poor Harry he had to "die" for the Murder Mystery. His and his twin Jacky's birthday was the day after HCCO interaction which was 30 Nov. lol. happy bday...

I belong to "XianYue/LaXian"
knows the alphabet well (esp XYZ)
strange obsession with strings
But Idk why is it XYZ...

whee the end.