Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from April, 2009

=D

(: Thanks
Verbs, Kim Peng, Yuen Yee, Hussain, Jillian the sexy hot babe, Li Ting, (Wong) Jia Hui, Cheryl Loh, Miao Qi, Chew (Shi Yi), Esther,
Khia Yi, Magdalene, Zia Wei, Jacky, Kim San, Shan, Wei Nie, Serene, Wai Mun
for wishing me a happy birthday!! ;D

Best of all, thanks mummy for the lollipops i've been ranting for for like a week or so?!
HAHAHAHAHAHAA.

暗戀 - 張智成

四目交接的时候不要停留太久
适可而止的问候关心不能太过
好奇也别去探索妒嫉只能深锁
如果忍不住寂寞也不能对你说

啊好朋友啊我的好朋友
不小心的沉默不想让你太难过
我们就站在落地窗的两边
就算触碰也有了界限
如果跨越过彼此那道边界
是靠近还是更遥远
相信我们走到另一个境界
搭肩高唱友谊万万岁
要是我爱你变成了语言
甚麽会多一些甚麽会少一些

就让别人去猜测我们清白的很
就让自己去承受那种清白的闷
就算我只是朋友能不能有要求
如果会发生甚麽也是我想太多

啊好朋友就只是好朋友
不小心说出口微笑中藏著难过
我们就站在落地窗的两边
就算触碰也有了界限
如果跨越过彼此那道边界
是靠近还是更遥远
你会不会也曾闪过这感觉
一念之间就要差一点
要是我爱你变成了利剑
甚麽会被消灭甚麽才会复原

那是我的底线继续将你暗恋

Gold with HONOURS!!

Singapore Youth Festival 2009 新加坡青年节2009
Central Judging of Chinese Orchestras (Secondary Schools)
华乐中央评审 (中学级)
Singapore Conference Hall 新加坡大会堂


GOLD WITH HONOURS (GWH) - 11
GOLD (G) - 15
SILVER (S) - 21
BRONZE (B) - 10
TOTAL AWARDS GIVEN - 57


Day 1 Session 1
20 April 2009 (Monday)

S/N Name of school Time Results
1 Boon Lay Secondary School 9.00am S
2 Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) 9.20am G
3 River Valley High School 9.40am G
4 CHIJ Katong Convent 10.00am S
5 Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) 10.20am GWH
20 minutes interval
6 Swiss Cottage Secondary School 11.00am G
7 Bedok South Secondary School 11.20am S
8 Bukit Panjang Government High School 11.40am S
9 Jurongville Secondary School 12.00pm B
10 Coral Secondary School 12.20pm S

Day 1 Session 2
20 April 2009 (Monday)

S/N Name of school Time Results
11 Manjusri Secondary School 2.00pm S
12 Anglican High School 2.20pm G
13 Siglap Secondary School 2.40pm B
14 Holy Innocents' High School 3.00pm B
15 Pasir Ris Se…

AARGGH

argh can someone get me a punching bag for my birthday pls?

I haven't forgotten 7 April. DAVID YOU SUCK.
wtf. i hate him. i rushed to iluma from sch like shit but i still didn't get the autograph.
ARGH i shld have asked kah wei to help me get it... sorry kah wei and jia hui. you could have gotten it. argh.

okay SYF is coming up in 3 days... our SYF is 22 april.
so yea wish us luck. what's with the Dunman High Sch and Ngee Ann Sec Sch behind us. sigh.

Jiayou SNCO. Gold with Honours. i hope so.

HCI-SN CO interaction!

Today we had Hwa Chong Institution - St Nicholas Chinese Orchestra interaction.
The weather's friggin hot. sigh i was sweating like a pig back there.

Met with Shan at bus interchange at 7.10 although i was supposed to go there at 7am hah.
Then she nagnagnag at me like some lao ah ma. Then the damn thing was the stupid driver drives so slowly!! i estimated it to be 55km/h lol. We arrived at the bus stop at abt 7.55?! DAMN THAT GANTIAN AND SHAN. the road was somewhat inclined and i was going slower and slower but they didn't wait for me AT ALL!

found more ppl at the clocktower and Mag led us to the SALT centre. annoying Verbs.

Xianyue/laxian went to a room with 1 air-con and 6 fans though it was not really big for 6 fans. was discussing that matter with gantian. lol. then some HC guys came in. we ignored them and they ignored us.

We went to the dazu place which is the Music Room. OMG LA! T.T SUPER BIG CAN. WHY OUR MUSIC ROOM SO TINY! donate to us not hwachong! haha! they're damn r…

DAVID A IN SINGAPORE!!

This feeling is never felt before! Gosh, I'm damn excited when there's still one week to April 7th! But it's on a Tuesday and I have CCA until 6.30pm! ):

7TH APRIL 2009
7 PM
ILUMA SHOPPING CENTRE (Opposite Bugis Junction)
AUTOGRAPH SESSION + SHORT PERFORMANCE

*SCREAMS!* I think I'll just stare at David and wonder if he's real. COS IT'S UNBELIEVABLE OMG!