Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from September, 2009
Okay. The news just confirmed that there was an 7.9 earthquake in Indonesia.
The fact that we felt it here means that the earthquake is strong enough to kill many people there. I hope they are okay... I'm still feeling dizzy.

D; THE EARTH IS DYING! WE'RE GONNA DIE ALONG WITH IT!
STOP KILLING THE EARTH! SAVE THE EARTH! ARGH!
Everybody living in Yishun! Did you feel an earthquake just now?
I was shaking my leg, then the table started to shake too.
Phew. I'm glad it wasn't my leg that caused the table to shake.
I just discovered that the movie that Gu Jun Pyo and Ha Jae Kyung were watching in the cinema on their date was "Speed Scandal", which starred Cha Tae Hyun, who also starred in "My Sassy Girl", which OST is "I Believe"!

Yes. It all goes back to "I Believe". It all started when my piano teacher gave me the "I Believe" piano scores, that reminded me of the days when Wong Jia Hui and Xavier were singing this song. I happily took it. I researched on the song. I watched the movie "My Sassy Girl". I found out that the song has Korean and Chinese version. Now I can't stop singing/playing this song.

"I BELIEVE" IS WONDERFUL!
My posts are getting short. I don't care! :D
Bcos I cut my hair today! I know there's no link! I don't care!

Haha the hairdresser said my hair=3 people's hair. Hmm seems like my hair is growing well! Even though I pull lots of them out everyday when I comb!
Notice that all the ninjas in Naruto run with their arms flying behind them. HAHA!
I'm trying to imitate Kakashi sensei's open-one-eye-close-one-eye (due to his Sharingan). Well, I'm doing it bcos I'm trying not to watch the scary show on the TV beside me.
I'm addicted to Naruto Shippuden nowadays... :D
So today I went to eat RAMEN!!!!!!!!! hahaha
But it doesn't taste as good as the one in the anime.

Btw, I put BIKA tapioca snacks into the fridge. At first it's really nice, but it's heated back to room temp very quickly. SIGH. Next time maybe I'll try freezing it.
I had my piano exam today. It wasn't good.
Many mistakes.
But wth, isn't E flat minor arpeggio in Group 2?!
Now I have angmoh phobia.
D; i WANT TO CRY!!