Skip to main content
Hi today I think I'm gonna make some dedications to some people who sorta inspired me in random order. Not like they'll see this anw -.-

Shan!
You are weird. Yes, you are. Thanks for letting me read your 阅读集成! :) Although I only read that only one on "灯" by 尤今, the 感想 you wrote inspired me. I rmb you wrote sth like "I do my best to fulfill my role of a student. ... We cannot earn income now, so the only thing we can do is to study hard." I cannot deny that you are more mature than me. Thanks for inspiring me :)

Jolene
One person who works really hard for a nice-looking result slip. You never talk during lessons. That's an impressing feat. I just can't stop talking, esp with Ruei Ern beside me. Stop me please.

I forgot who else. I shall stop here.
And another thing, if you didn't study hard for a test, you didn't score well, and still dare to grumble and complain, stop it. You have no right to do that. I have the urge to punch you. Really. And if you studied hard, but still didn't achieve the results you deserved, cry all you want. It's okay.

Oh! Talking about that, I'm watching BIGBANG documentary. It shows us BIGBANG before debut and their hard work that made them successful now. There is this guy named Jang Hyun Seung. Everybody agrees that he works really hard, but the results isn't coming out. Poor guy ): Thanks for inspiring me too.

The most pathetic people are those who do not put in effort, yet complain. The most pitiful people are those who put in effort, yet cannot get their desired results.

How I wish I can go back to Pri 6, then I can study harder and go to NYGS/study triple science/go to HCJC. I certainly cannot turn back the time, so I can't waste my time anymore. I only have 84 more years to live!

I shall aim for L1R5 4 points, but try for 2 points anyway. If I don't get into HCJC, I'm gonna choose AJC, I think.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Whoever reads this, don't judge. Because I'm just writing this while being emo. But nobody visits my blog anyway. That's why there's no need to privatise this blog.

I discovered 2 tubs of Häagen-Dazs in the freezer today. I couldn't believe how such an expensive brand of ice cream appeared in my house. I was shocked. I felt so touched, and I actually couldn't bear to even start eating it, which never happens for regular ice cream like Walls.


And just now, Mum just came home, and I asked her when she bought it. She went, "Oh, right. I bought that for daddy because he's too skinny." I felt damn disappointed, you can't even imagine how someone would feel over merely ice cream. I asked her why she didn't buy Häagen-Dazs for me. Then she said something like: Buy for you? It's Mothers' Day, and you didn't even buy for me. I felt damn wronged I started crying. I know I cry over little things. SO WHAT. I usually just eat cheap ice cream, and I could even feel touched over seeing Häagen-Dazs in my house. I was never willing to splurge over my favourite dessert, and I always just buy cheap alternatives. I had to go…

One of the Things I Hate The Most

Today morning, Mummy flew to Penang to for my Ah Ma's wake, so my Er Gu Zhang is staying at my house while she's away, to ensure Daddy won't starve or fall down. Bcos I go to school until quite late.

Oh yeah, lemme digress a bit first. I had my LSM3211 CA1 today, and although I didn't finish studying, I felt that it was so much better than last sem. What's different is that I tried harder to study this time, and yesterday night, I managed to stop myself from watching the latest episodes of 2D1N and 稍息立正我爱你! I know the proper thing to do is to finish studying, but I really did improve from last sem. For that, I need to praise myself, encourage myself, pat myself, because I learned that scolding myself is just going to discourage me. I have been a bad student since secondary school, and I think I've improved the most in this period of time. I am a perfectionist. I am not praising myself, because that's not a good thing. My brain used to turn off every time th…

Help

WHY DOES IT ALWAYS HAPPEN?! WHY CAN'T I CONTROL MYSELF BEFORE IT'S TOO LATE? I'm so sorry mummy. You're always so hardworking to raise me, but I never studied hard. Now my lab report is going to be late. Why do I always regret only when it's too late, but I repeat it again and again every time even though I know the consequences? I really hope this is the last time. Do not repeat your mistakes please Huai Tian. I feel so exhausted at my own behaviour and how I always give in to watching shows until I'm right before the deadline. Why am I like that? I even went to visit the counsellor. Why can't I change? I feel so bad for my mum... that she only has one daughter but I turned out like this. Please. I want to pull back my grades back up. PLEASE